DISCOVER THE WINNERS OF DEAUVILLE GREEN AWARDS 2015

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

 

THE GRANDS PRIX

 

 

GRAND PRIX FOR THE BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

 

VIVRE (FRANCE)                                                             

Director : Pierre Schumacher
Producer : SÉQUENCE IMAGE
Client : SFGG – Programme MobiQual

GRAND PRIX FOR THE BEST CORPORATE FILM


The Man Behind Your Chocolate (UK)                                                           
Director : Nice and Serious
Producer : Nice and Serious
Client : Rainforest Alliance

GRAND PRIX FOR THE BEST PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGN


Stromsparen rockt! (Power saving rocks!) (GERMANY)


Director : Andreas Grassl
Producer : Wolff Brothers GmbH
Client : Bayerische Energieagentur im Bayerischen Staatsministerium für Wirtschaft und Medien, Energie und Technologie

 

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

 


THE "SPECIAL AWARD" WINNERS

 

 

 

THE CÉZAME MUSIC AGENCY AWARD FOR THE BEST MUSICAL SCORE

 

 

The Moor (GERMANY)                                     

Director : Jan Haft, nautilusfilm
Producer : nautilusfilm GmbH
Client : Bayerischer Rundfunk

Bristol - 2015 European Green Capital (BELGIUM)    

Director : Nicolas Torres
Producer : ICF Mostra
Client : European Commission Directorate-General for Environment

 

 

THE CIE DES RÉALS AWARD FOR ORIGINALITY IN DIRECTING


# i am nature (GERMANY)


Director : Alex Eslam, who's mcqueen picture
Producer : who's mcqueen picture
Client : WWF Deutschland

 

THE ECOPROD AWARD FOR THE BEST ECO-RESPONSIBLE FILM PRODUCTION


Edelhof1514 - Hausgemachte Köstlichkeiten (GERMANY)     

 
Director : Christoph Siegert
Producer : Heike and Christoph Siegert
Client : Edelhof1514 - Hausgemachte Köstlichkeiten

 

THE ESSEC BUSINESS SCHOOL STUDENT AWARD


A l'école de la différence (FRANCE)           

Director : Michèle et Bernard DAL MOLIN
Producer : ADVITA Productions
Client : Croix Rouge Française

 


THE CITY OF DEAUVILLE AWARD


PREVEN+ (FRANCE)                                                                


Director : Cédric Havenith
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Client : Eurovia

 

THE GREENAPES ECO CITIZENS' CHOICE AWARD

 

Alors, on change: vacances autrement. (BELGIUM)

 
Director : Philippe Pilate
Producer : RTBF
Client : RTBF

 

THE "BUREAU VERITAS" TRANSPARANCY AWARD

 

Concevoir et Produire en France (FRANCE)             

Client : IVECO FRANCE SA

 

THE PUBLIC COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN AWARD

 

La Magie de Noël (FRANCE)                                      

Director : Mathieu Amalric
Producer : Les fils de
Agency : Publicis Consultants 
Client : Délégation à la sécurité routière (DSCR)

 

THE "GEO PLC" ENERGY EFFICIENCY AWARD

 

ARE VAH ! (FRANCE)                                   


Director : Micha Patault & Sarah Irion
Producer : FATCATFILMS
Client : FATCATFILMS

 

THE "UN ECRAN POUR LA PLANETE" AWARD

 

Papier Vs Digital (FRANCE)                            

Director : Pascal Chauveau
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Client : BNP Paribas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

THE CATEGORY AWARDS

 

 

 

1 - CLIMATE CHANGE & SOCIETY

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Adventurous Arctic: With Klaus Scherer from Greenland to Alaska (GERMANY)    


Director : Klaus Scherer
Producer : NDR - Public Nothern German TV & Radio
Client : NDR - Public Nothern German TV & Radio

GOLD WINNER:

Mustang - Escape from the Mountain (GERMANY)


Director : Holger Riedel
Producer : Medienkontor Movie GmbH
Client : ARTE G.E.I.E

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Le dessus des cartes (FRANCE)


Director : Tristan Parry
Producer :IMAGEO
Client : Fond français pour l'environnement mondial et l'AFD

GOLD WINNER:

Adapting to a Changing Climate (UK)            


Director : Jim Wilson
Producer : World Television
Client : UNFCCC 

 

 


 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

SILVER WINNER:

 

LES SAUVETEURS (FRANCE)                       


Director : VICTOR CARREY
Producer: BIG
Client : LA FONDATION NICOLAS HULOT

GOLD WINNER:

Stromsparen rockt! (Power saving rocks!) (GERMANY)


Director : Andreas Grassl
Producer : Wolff Brothers GmbH
Client : Bayerische Energieagentur im Bayerischen Staatsministerium für Wirtschaft und Medien, Energie und Technologie

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 


2 - RENEWABLE ENERGIES & SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGIES

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNER:

INDE, entre climat et développement (FRANCE)                    


Director : Pascal FELLOUS
Producer : NMC PRODUCTION
Client : AGENCE FRANCAISE DE DEVELOPPEMENT

 

GOLD WINNERS:

SOLAR IMPULSE, LA TRAVERSEE DE L'AMERIQUE (FRANCE)


Director : Eric Beaufils
Producer : GEDEON PROGRAMMES
Client : GEDEON PROGRAMMES

ARE VAH ! (FRANCE)                                 


Director : Micha Patault & Sarah Irion
Producer : FATCATFILMS
Client : FATCATFILMS

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Anniversary film "30 years ENERCON" (GERMANY)


Director : Aviv Kosloff
Producer : AVANGA Filmproduktion GmbH
Client : ENERCON GmbH

Fire & Ice (SWITZERLAND)                                                          


Director : Disspong Sampattavanich
Producer : Primafila AG
Client : Siemens AG

GOLD WINNER:

Cost of Energy (DENMARK)                         


Director : Henrik Madsen
Producer : LeadIT ApS
Client : LM Wind Power

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

 


3 - TRANSPORT & ECO-MOBILITY

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

 

LABLINE Les Biocarburants (FRANCE)   


Director : BETC
Producer : RITA
Client : AIR FRANCE

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 


4 - HEALTH & ENVIRONMENT

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

SILVER WINNERS:

The Second Wave (SWEDEN)                   

 
Director : Folke Ryden
Producer : FRP
Client : FRP

WAS WIR NICHT SEHEN / WHAT WE DON´T SEE (AUSTRIA) 

  
Director : Anna Katharina Wohlgenannt
Producer : Plan C Film
Client : Plan C Film

GOLD WINNER:

Vert d'Envie! - Questions de déchets (CANADA)

 
Director : Michel Maltais
Producer : PIX3 Films
Client : Radio-Canada

 

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

KENYA, dans les pas de Nyokabi (FRANCE)               

 
Director : Pascal Fellous
Production : NMC PRODUCTION
Producer : AGENCE FRANCAISE DE DEVELOPPEMENT

The New Source (GERMANY)                                          

 
Director : Visavis Filmproduktion GmbH
Producer : Visavis Filmproduktion GmbH
Client : BASF SE

Water Cooperation for a Water Secure World (UK)                     

 
Director : Charles Preece
Producer : PSONA Films
Client : Global Water Partnership

 

GOLD WINNER:

Aujourd'hui Serge composte (FRANCE)          


Director : Hubert Bouchez
Producer : IECA
Client : GN - Grand Nancy

 
 
 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Lingettes domestiques, le bon geste pour l’environnement (FRANCE)    

Director : Philippe Boré
Producer : MultiComédie
Client : KSB SAS

GOLD WINNER:

Sous les lignes, prudence ! (FRANCE)                      

 
Director : Xavier de Choudens
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Client : ErDF / RTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 


5 - AGRICULTURE & GREEN ECONOMICS

 

 

 

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Secrets of the Hive (GERMANY) 

Director : Dennis Wells
Producer : Taglicht Media Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Client : Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH, SNI/SI Networks LLC

TASTE HUNTERS, LES EXPLORATEURS DU GOUT ISLANDE (FRANCE)


Director : Frédéric Planchenault
Production : TV ONLY
Client : USHUAIA TV

TOMATES, A LA RECHERCHE DU GOUT PERDU (FRANCE)   

Director : Maud Guillaumin et Timothée Dereix
Producer : ELEPHANT DOC
Client : ELEPHANT DOC

 

GOLD WINNER:

Wilhelminenhof - Obstbauern mit Biss (GERMANY)

Director : Vivien Pieper
Producer : dmfilm und tv produktion GmbH
Client : Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) - Programmbereich Zeitgeschehen

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Ackerhelden - „organic.regional.seasonal“ (GERMANY)            

 
Director : Klaus Schwope/ nutcracker webvideo
Producer : nutcracker webvideo-communication
Client : Ackerhelden GmbH

Habitat Natura 2000 – For nature and for people (BELGIUM)


Director : Nicolas Torres
Producer : ICF Mostra
Client : European Commission Directorate-General for Environment

 

GOLD WINNER:

DeLaval Mini Swinging Brush (SWEDEN)  


Director : Populate AB
Producer : Populate AB
Client : DeLaval International AB

 
 
 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Motion Design FIPAN Bretagne / Pays-de-la-Loire (FRANCE)

 
Director : CITIZEN T
Producer : CITIZEN T
Client : EIFFAGE

GOLD WINNER:

Edelhof1514 - Hausgemachte Köstlichkeiten (GERMANY)     

 
Director : Christoph Siegert
Producer : Heike and Christoph Siegert
Client : Edelhof1514 - Hausgemachte Köstlichkeiten 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


6 - HOUSING & ECO-INNOVATIONS

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNER:

de La Réunion à Maurice, l’énergie des îles (FRANCE)

Director : Pascal Fellous
Producer : NMC PRODUCTION
Client : AGENCE FRANCAISE DE DEVELOPPEMENT

 

GOLD WINNER:

The green living room (GERMANY)            

 
Director : aha! film
Producer : aha! film
Client : Helix Pflanzen GmbH

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

LA VILLE DURABLE DE DEMAIN (FRANCE)

 
Director : AUDITOIRE
Producer : AUDITOIRE
Client : BOUYGUES IMMOBILIER

GOLD WINNER:

Demain, une ville pour chacun ? (FRANCE)


Director : Stéphane Prince
Producer : IN FINE PRODUCTION
Client : AGENCE FRANCAISE DE DEVELOPPEMENT

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

GOLD WINNER:

Méli Mélo - Bzz (FRANCE)

 
Director : Jérôme Surroca
Producer : MEDIA PRO / GRAIE
Client : METROPOLE DE LYON / ONEMA / L’AGENCE DE L’EAU MEDITERRANEE CORSE / LA FONDATION TERRE D’INITIATIVES SOLIDAIRES / LABORATOIRE LGCIE-DEEP INSA DE LYON / NATURAMA / SCIENCES ET AVENIR/ PRSE2 (ARS, DREAL et REGION RHONE-ALPES)

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


7 - ECO-TOURISM & RESPONSIBLE TRAVEL

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

 

Berlin2Shanghai (GERMANY)  

 
Director : Roland May
Producer : Lavafilm / Ziegler Film
Client : SWR / EinsPlus

Escape to Papua New Guinea (CZECH REPUBLIC)

 
Director : Libor Spacek
Producer : Escape to Nature
Client : Escape to Nature

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 
 
SILVER WINNERS:
 

Borders & Boundaries (UK)                       


Director : Tom Nelson
Producer : Bear Jam Productions
Client : Bear Jam Productions

MISSION P.O.I.A (FRANCE)                               


Director : KEEP IT UP
Producer : Parc Naturel Régional du Vercors
Client : Parc Naturel Régional du Vercors

Pannoinian Diversity and Adventure - Burgenland´s Nature Parks (AUSTRIA)


Director : Istvan Nadaskay
Producer : Co-Production: IN-Film / Filmproduktion Werner Mueller
Client : Burgenland Tourismus

Village Culture in Greenland (SWITZERLAND)                   

 
Director : Humbi Entress
Producer : MMP Films
Client : Destination Arctic Circle, Greenland.com

 
 
GOLD WINNER:
 

Congés Solidaires au Sénégal (FRANCE)      

Director : Audrey Vigneron
Producer : Maisons du monde
Client : Maisons du monde

 
 
 
 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

GOLD WINNER:

Beautiful Bangladesh- Land of Rivers (BANGLADESH)    


Director : G U Selim
Producer : Maket Edge Limited
Client : Bangladesh Tourism Board

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


8 - SUSTAINABLE NATURE & PRESERVATION

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Killer Whales - Fins of Change (AUSTRIA)

Director : Ben Wallis
Producer : Terra Mater Factual Studios / WNET/Thirteen/NDR Naturfilm/Doclights/Brian Leith Productions

Unnatural Selection (AUSTRIA)

Réalisation : Steve Nicholls & Sarah Whalley
Production : Terra Mater Factual Studios and Sky Vision

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

AFRICA'S WILD WEST - Stallions Of The Namib Desert (AUSTRIA)

Director : Franz Leopold Schmelzer
Producer : INTERSPOT FILM GmbH
Client : Austrian Broadcasting Corporation

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Histoire géologique du site Pyrénées-Mont Perdu (FRANCE)
 
Producer : Parc national des Pyrénées et la société White Fox
Client : Parc national des Pyrénées

How big is Belgica? (BELGIUM)

Director : Stijn Pardon
Producer : Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
Client : Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences

 

The Forgotten Home of Coffee (UK)                             


Director : Simon Waldron
Producer : Lonelyleap Film
Client : Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

GOLD WINNER:

NABU Baden-Württemberg - für die Natur im Ländle (GERMANY)


Director : Thomas Galle
Producer : blubb.media GmbH
Client : NABU Baden-Württemberg

 

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

SILVER WINNER:

Inspired by stone (CROATIA)                  

Director : Josip Žuvan
Producer : MITOMAN FILM
Client : Tourist Board Trogir

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

Sounds like nature (AUSTRIA)                   

Director : Luma Launisch
Producer : Luma Launisch
Client : Parcs Nationaux Autrichiens

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


9 - SUSTAINABLE PRODUCTION & CIRCULAR ECONOMY

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

GrDF scenario 2050 (FRANCE)                 

Director : Pascal Gadeau
Producer : Circusprod
Client : GrDF

GOLD WINNER:

Sur la Piste des Senteurs (FRANCE)         

Director : Daniel Serre
Producer : Flair Production
Client : Ushuaïa TV

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

Du donateur aux personnes précaires (FRANCE)                   

Director : Florence AL ASWAD
Producer : A WAY TO WAKE UP Productions
Client : Agence du Don en Nature

 

 

GOLD WINNERS:

Clamens, Le recyclage c’est béton (FRANCE)           

Director : John Hudson
Producer : Ascencéo 360
Client : Clamens

 

Saving the Environment with (Re-)Used Cooking Oil (GERMANY)                   

Director : Waldemar Solotowizki
Producer : simpleshow foundation
Client : simpleshow foundation

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

POSITIVE ENERGY (FRANCE)                    


Director : Guillaume Couret
Producer : CAPA Entreprises
Client : GDF SUEZ

 

GOLD WINNER:

ENERTERRE (FRANCE)                                   


Director : Grégory Fornal
Producer : Biplan
Client : Parc Régional des Marais du Cotentin et du Bessin

 

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

10 - RESPONSIBLE CONSUMPITON & ECO-LABELS

 

 

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Les Funérailles écologiques (CANADA)                                       

Director : Catherine Mercier & Geneviève
Producer : RADIO-CANADA

Wastecooking - Make Food, Not Waste / Episode 5: France (AUSTRIA)                                             

Director : Georg Misch
Producer : Mischief Films
Client : SWR Fernsehen

 

GOLD WINNER:

What's The Catch? (AUSTRALIA)                                                  

Director : Stephen Oliver
Producer : Essential Media and Entertainment
Client : SBS

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

BANANKONTAKT (SWEDEN)                                                          

Director : Peter Mars
Producer : LIGIST AB
Client : FAIRTRADE SVERIGE

GOLD WINNER:

The Man Behind Your Chocolate (UK)                                                                                                    
Director : Nice and Serious
Producer : Nice and Serious
Client : Rainforest Alliance

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Chocolate Shock (GERMANY)                                             


Director : Peter Wedel
Producer : Peter Wedel
Client : INKOTA - netzwerk e.V.

Vier Pfoten 20 Jahre (GERMANY)                                          


Director : Sebastian Raetsch, LIGA 01
Producer : LIGA 01 COMPUTERFILM Hamburg GmbH
Client : VIER PFOTEN

 

GOLD WINNER:

Sea Matters – We are Suffocating Our Seas (BELGIUM)              


Director : Cédric Larcin
Producer : EMAKINA
Client : European Environment Agency

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


 11 - ORGANISATIONS & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

 SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SILVER WINNERS:

PAYSANS DU MONDE : HONG KONG (FRANCE)       

Director : Frederic Planchenault
Producer : TV ONLY
Client : TV ONLY

Un cours d'Histoire (FRANCE)                                   

Director : Aymeric Colletta
Producer : Parker Wayne Philips - PWP
Client : Région Ile-de-France

GOLD WINNER:

Une vie normale (FRANCE)                                        

Director : Edouard Cuel et Gael Breton
Producer : Baghera Films
Client : Baghera Films

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Public Value – Common Good and the Society (SWITZERLAND)

Director : Andri Hinnen
Producer : Zense GmbH
Client : University of St.Gallen

Villages sportifs d'été (FRANCE)   

Director : Aymeric Colletta
Producer : Parker Wayne Philips - PWP
Client : Région Ile-de-France

World Expo 2017 Future Energy (GERMANY)                

Director : Birgit Kersting
Producer : facts and fiction GmbH
Client : JSC National Company “Astana EXPO-2017” via its representative J&G Consultoria de Ferias S.L.

 

 

GOLD WINNERS:

Der Upstalsboom Weg (GERMANY)

Director : Kristian Gruendling
Producer : GRÜNFILM
Client : Upstalsboom Hotel + Freizeit GmbH & Co. KG

SECONDE FATALE (FRANCE)                             

Director : Christophe Jouret
Producer : IMAGE IN PRODUCTION
Client : SOLETANCHE FREYSSINET

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Assurons-nous de transmettre les bons gestes (FRANCE)        

Director : TomTom
Producer : LA PAC TV
Client : Assureurs Prévention

FIOD TCI (NETHERLANDS)

Director : Patty Stenger
Production : Zee
Client : Belastingdienst FIOD

 

GOLD WINNER:

# i am nature (GERMANY)


Director : Alex Eslam, who's mcqueen picture
Producer : who's mcqueen picture
Client : WWF Deutschland

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 


12 - BUSINESSES & ECO-PERFORMANCES

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

Life is about movement (BELGIUM)                                               

Director : Laurent Stine & Raphaël Gonçalves
Producer : DoubleDouble
Client : ACI EUROPE

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

GOLD WINNER:

Stop the Drop: Save Water (FRANCE)                              


Director : FREDERIC DUVIN
Producer : MASTER FILMS
Client : AIRBUS

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 


13 - INNOVATIONS & SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGIES

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

Grüne Welle: Nachhaltige Autoproduktion (GERMANY)                      

Director : tvntv GmbH
Producer : tvntv GmbH
Client : BMW AG

GOLD WINNER:

Pas à pas (BELGIUM)                                                          

Director : Jean-François Desmarchelier / Patrice Goldberg
Producer : Matière grise - RTBF
Client : Matière grise - RTBF

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Engineering A Sustainable Future (UK)                    

Director : James Dark
Producer : Plastic Pictures
Client : Lockheed Martin

Ground Water Remediation : In Situ Thermal Technology ET-DSP™ (Electro-Thermal Dynamic Stripping Process) (FRANCE / BELGIUM)

Director : Guillaume Garcia
Producer : HELADON
Client : EUREMTECH (European Remediation Technologies)

GOLD WINNER:

The First Mile (USA)                                                       
 

Director : Ian Campbell, RGI Films
Producer : RGI Films
Client : Microsoft

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS

 

 

SILVER WINNER:

Karuze - An App for Social Change (AUSTRIA)              
 

Director : Thomas Thurner
Producer : Mindconsole
Client : Karuze

 

 

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

 

 

14 - HANDICAP & HUMANITARIAN HELP

 

 

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

Between Worlds - Ep. 2: The Ancestors' Lands (AUSTRIA)


Director : Sabine Holzer
Producer : Terra Mater Factual Studios

The doctor and the nurse - mountain medics (NORWAY)
 

Director : Terje Nilsen
Producer : fabelaktiv
Client : fabelaktiv

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

 

Guérir le regard, se reconstruire après une mastectomie (FRANCE)    

Director : Caroline Swysen
Producer : Kepler 22
Client : Institut Curie

 

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

 

Hand in hand for a better world (BELGIUM)  


Director : François Gonce
Producer : Kaos Films
Client : DG Development and cooperation – EuropeAid

LE SENS DE L’AUTRE (FRANCE)


Director : David Le Glanic
Producer : Galaxie Communication
Client : ROTARY

 

SPC Tetra Hand Surgery (SWITZERLAND)                          

Director : Michael Spindler
Producer : AVISTA AG
Client : Swiss Paraplegic Centre

GOLD WINNER:

Republique Democratique du Congo (UK)           

Director : Rodney Rascona
Producer : SQUIRE LONDON
Client : Food for the Hungry Congo Food for the Hungry USA

 

 

SECTION : PUBLIC AWARENSS CAMPAIGNS

 

 

SILVER WINNERS:

HelpingHearts - Nadine Schuster - Volunteer (GERMANY)


Director : Max Buck
Producer : Cinecore Motion Pictures GmbH
Client : dm-drogerie markt GmbH + Co. KG

 

 

GOLD WINNERS:

Combien de Temps... (FRANCE)                         

Director : Guillaume Cagniard
Producer : Les fils de
Client : Délégation à la sécurité routière (DSCR)

Soft Toys (FRANCE)                                           


Director : IKEA FRANCE
Producer : IKEA FRANCE
Client : IKEA FRANCE

 

 

 

LignesGraphiquesArticlesmoyensmall

 

 

 

 

15 - DEMOGRAPHIC TRANSITION & DEPENDENCE

 

 

 

SECTION : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

VIVRE (FRANCE)                                                             

Director : Pierre Schumacher
Producer : SÉQUENCE IMAGE
Client : SFGG – Programme MobiQual

 

 

SECTION : CORPORATE FILMS

 

 

GOLD WINNER:

Hier, la dernière étape (FRANCE)                                             

Director : Christophe Ramage
Producer : Shifter Production
Client : Institut M&R Formation-CROWFUNDING

 

 

trophy

 

 

REGISTER TO OUR NEWSLETTER!