Categories's Prizes

1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change
Fuck Fossils
Golden Green Award

Snöball Film - Marianne Kleven - NORWAY -

La Reine de la Nueva Barquita
The Special Award of the City of Deauville

Agence française de développement - Imagéo - Felix Vigné - FRANCE -

Green Studio - The Amazing 4D Green Advantage
Finalist's Prize

Adbrownies Advertising Limited - Karin Wong - China -

2 - Preservation of the biodiversity
La vie rêvée de l'eau
Golden Green Award

ADVITA Productions - Michèle et Bernard DAL MOLIN - FRANCE -

Gorilla Twins in Danger
Golden Green Award

ADVITA Productions - Michèle et Bernard DAL MOLIN - FRANCE -

3 - The energy transition
Micro-algues, l'Eldorado
Golden Green Award

Universcience - VIRTUEL - François Demerliac - FRANCE -

Transition to Green Development
Finalist's Prize

The Global Green Growth Institute - Daniel Munoz-Smith - SOUTH KOREA -

GENERATION ENGIE
Finalist's Prize

Engie - CAPA Entreprises - CHRISTOPHE ACKER - FRANCE -

4 - Sustainable agriculture
Farming at the heart of our life
Golden Green Award

ICF Mostra - European Commission DG AGRI - ICF Mostra - PhilippThito & Mana Constantinescu - BELGIUM -

New Marine Resources
Golden Green Award

TYD - SINTEF - FILMIC ART - Jonathan Knape - SWEDEN -

5 - Housing and town planning
La bouche, c'est la vie
Golden Green Award

Ouicom* - Veolia Eau d'Ile-de-France - Praxis Films - Vincent Lorca - FRANCE -

Le Grand Paris
The Special Award AXS Music - Best original music

1616prod - LE GLANIC David - FRANCE -

Logement Design Pour Tous
Finalist's Prize

ADVITAM - PUCA - Frames Production - De Chabaneix - FRANCE -

6 - Transport and eco-mobility
Mastermind of smart mobility
Golden Green Award

BASF SE - GK Film AG - Thorsten Krack - GERMANY -

Transdev Autonomous Vehicle
Finalist's Prize

Transdev Group - Adesias - Samir Malki - FRANCE -

7 - Eco-tourism and responsible travel
I am Príncipe
Golden Green Award

HBD - HBD - Leandro Ferrão - PORTUGAL -

Explorers By Nature: Life of Sheep Farmers, Lars & Makkak Nielsen
Golden Green Award

Visit Greenland - Ulannaq Ingemann - GREENLAND -

An Alpine Sense of Life
Finalist's Prize

CIFFT for Austrian National Tourist Office - WEST4MEDIA - Johannes Grebert - AUSTRIA -

8 - Sustainable producing and circular economy
Atlas Copco - Compressed Air is Everywhere
Golden Green Award

Atlas Copco Airpowe - DoubleDouble - Laurent Stine - Belgium -

Eternal Life
Golden Green Award

dieregie.tv GmbH - Matthes Schaller - SWITZERLAND -

Recyclage du parc informatique de CAT
Finalist's Prize

ALGORYTHME - ALGORYTHME - FRANCE -

Airbus Blue Five " Fog the smog"
Finalist's Prize

AIRBUS - MASTER FILMS - Frédéric DUVIN, Olivier GAIMARD - FRANCE -

9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels
Economiser l’énergie, un défi simple ! Démonstration par 6 écogestes.
Golden Green Award

Ville de Puteaux - Ville de Puteaux - Thomas Clémenti - FRANCE -

Esprit Parc national dans les Ecrins
Finalist's Prize

Parc national des Ecrins - Julien Grange - FRANCE -

10 - Health and living environment
Wateraid
Golden Green Award

Ligistfilm - PETER MARS - SWEDEN -

Le monde durable de demain sera culturel !
The Special Award Bpifrance for the - Best audiovisual communication for a startup

Mission Développement durable - Mission Développement durable - Clémence Gandillot / Caroline Pauchant - FRANCE -

Principe – Looking to a plastic-free future
Finalist's Prize

DW Deutsche Welle - Vanessa Fischer - GERMANY -

11 - Organisations and social responsibility
ICDI, un membre de votre famille
Golden Green Award

ICDI - Arizona Films - Lionel Daneau - BELGIUM -

Rodolpho, l'homme de Rio
Golden Green Award

Christian Dior Couture - Envie de Dire - Gilles Bismuth - FRANCE -

Chivas The Venture
Finalist's Prize

Pernod Ricard - Leo Marcantonio (LOKI) - FRANCE -

La Grande Lessive
Finalist's Prize

Enedis - Parker Wayne Philips - Philippe Boig - FRANCE -

Symrise - New Sustainability Film
Finalist's Prize

Symrise AG - fiftyfifty film und neue medien GmbH - Christian Brindöpke - GERMANY -

Architectes du Vivant
Finalist's Prize

Groupama S.A. - Willcom/Production déléguée - Christophe Gériment - FRANCE -

Kitechild Kenya
Finalist's Prize

Kitechild Los Angeles - Studio Siegert - GERMANY -

2015-2017 Guala Closures social reforestation programme in Colombia
Finalist's Prize

Guala Closures Holdings - Orango Films et com2green - Emmanuel lindon and Carlos Tache - ITALY -

12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity
JE SUIS
Golden Green Award

EDF - UP RH PRODUCTION - Fabien DIDELOT - FRANCE -

Amnesty International - Sign For Humanity
The Special Award Ministry of Culture and Communication - Culture and sustainable development

Amnesty International Belgique francophone - DoubleDouble - Laurent Stine - BELGIUM -

13 - Innovations and technological leaps
LE SOLEIL DONNE
Golden Green Award

Engie - CAPA Entreprises - Thibault CASTAN - FRANCE -

L'Extraordinaire Voyage
Finalist's Prize

Futuroscope - Cube Creative - FRANCE -

Traceless
Finalist's Prize

Skogkurs - Skogforsk - Heurgren Film AB - Johan Heurgren - SWEDEN -