Grand Prix

"CLIMAT-GUERRES-MIGRATIONS : LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES"

Compagny : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Producer : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Director : Christine Oberdorff
Country : FRANCE

Categories's Prizes

1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change
Inondation une menace planétaire
Golden Green Award

TERRANOA - Arte France - Georama TV Production - Marie Mandy - FRANCE -

"CLIMAT-GUERRES-MIGRATIONS : LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES"
Golden Green Award

USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 - - USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 - - Christine Oberdorff - FRANCE -

La jeune fille et les typhons
Finalist's Prize

De films en aiguille - Christoph Schwaiger - FRANCE -

Great Human Odyssey
Finalist's Prize

NOVA - WGBH - NOVA - WGBH - NOVA - WGBH - Niobe Thompson - USA -

2 - Preservation of the biodiversity
Nature´s Greatest Talents: EP.02 – The Art of Seduction
Golden Green Award

A production of Terra Mater Factual Studios - Servus TV - Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH - Susanne Lummer - AUSTRIA -

Le mystère Mérou
Golden Green Award

LES GENS BIEN PRODUCTION - Gil Kébaili - FRANCE -

OCÉANS, LE MYSTÈRE PLASTIQUE
The Special Award of the students of l'Ecole des Métiers de l'environnement (EME)

CNRS IMAGES - CNRS IMAGES CO-PRODUCTEUR : VIA DECOUVERTES - VINCENT PÉRAZIO - FRANCE -

Iron Jungle - Nature's Return to the Ruhr Valley
Finalist's Prize

Albatross World Sales - WDR - Light & Shadow GmbH - Christian Baumeister - Germany -

One Million Birdhouses
Finalist's Prize

Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company - Tiina Klemettilä / Yle - Markku Sipi - FINLAND -

TRANSHUMANCES
Finalist's Prize

KWANZA - Jean-Michel CORILLION - FRANCE -

3 - The energy transition
Econome Sweet Home
Golden Green Award

France 5 - Ego Productions - Jean-François Méplon - FRANCE -

The Great Guide to the Future: EP1 Energy
Finalist's Prize

Tile Films - Martin Dwan - IRELAND -

4 - Sustainable agriculture
Les Liberterres
Golden Green Award

KOAN Production - Jean-Christophe Lamy & Paul-Jean Vranken - BELGIUM -

Brice, un vacher à l'assaut des Pyrénées
Golden Green Award

ARTE - MedienKontor - Sandrine Mörch - FRANCE -

Les Superdromadaires du désert
Finalist's Prize

Camelomanes - Grand Angle Productions - François Brey Patrice Desenne - FRANCE -

LE ROMAN DE L'EAU - L'EAU ET SON HOMME
Finalist's Prize

ADAMIS PRODUCTION - PIERRE BRESSIANT - FRANCE -

Beyond the Landscape
Finalist's Prize

augment5 Inc - Maki Indo and Hidetaka Ino - JAPAN -

5 - Housing and town planning
The Great Guide to the Future: EP4 Housing
Golden Green Award

Tile Films - Martin Dwan - IRELAND -

Les Secrets de la Plus Belle Ville du Monde
The Special Award from Morocco

BOREALES - Pierre-François Glaymann - FRANCE -

7 - Eco-tourism and responsible travel
HIKING MIRACLES - GR 20
Golden Green Award

MICHAL JANOS, BEAUTY OF ADVENTURE - MICHAL JANOS - CZECH REPUBLIC -

Maroc, la planète vous dit Choukrane
The Special Award Aaqius : est picture research and innovation

PLANETE + - ELECTRON LIBRE PRODUCTIONS - Jean -Luc André - FRANCE -

Habiter le monde : Les îles du Lac Titicaca, le temps suspendu
Finalist's Prize

Arte France - Cinétévé - David Perrier, Olivier Lassu - FRANCE -

Wild Cornwall - Out on the Edge
Finalist's Prize

A production of Terra Mater Factual Studios - Servus TV - Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH - Ian McCarthy - AUSTRIA -

8 - Sustainable producing and circular economy
Eine Welt ohne Müll
Golden Green Award

doc.station GmbH - Angela Scheele - Germany -

EXPEDITION AMERIQUE DU SUD : Les Gardiens du temps
The Special Award Ecoprod : Best eco-responsible production

BIGLO PRODUCTION - Les Frères La Tullaye (Geoffroy & Loïc de La Tullaye) - FRANCE -

9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels
Les déchets du futur
Golden Green Award

Planète + - Update Productions - Élisabeth Scherrer - FRANCE -

Die Stille Revolution
Golden Green Award

Upstalsboom Kultur & Entwicklung GmbH - GRÜNFILM - Kristian Gründling - Germany -

10 - Health and living environment
Perturbateurs endocriniens : nos vies empoisonnées
Golden Green Award

Havas Productions - France Télévision Emission Envoyé Spécial - Upside Television - Sophie Rolland - FRANCE -

Mountains and Life - The Rockies
Golden Green Award

Green Bay Media Ltd - Sophie Fairs - UNITED KINGDOM -

Agriculture, une histoire de prix ?
Finalist's Prize

Ministère de l'agriculture FranceAgriMer - Campagnes TV - Billouet Alice - FRANCE -

Didi Contractor - Marrying the Earth to the Building
Finalist's Prize

individuofilm / XARASmedia - Steffi Giaracuni, Norma Giannetta, Britta Kastern, Bahman Kormi - SWITZERLAND/GERMANY -

Fat is bad for your health. Or is it?
Finalist's Prize

Matière Grise - Cyril Fleury et Patrice Goldberg - BELGIUM -

11 - Organisations and social responsibility
Tout s'accélère
Golden Green Award

LaClairière Production - GILLES VERNET - FRANCE -

AUF DER KIPPE
Finalist's Prize

moving media e.V. - Marco Kühne - GERMANY -

Kangaroo
Finalist's Prize

Second Nature Films - Kelda Murray - AUSTRALIA -

12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity
Sarcellopolis
Golden Green Award

France Télévisions - Yes Sir Films - SÉBASTIEN DAYCARD-HEID ET BERTRAND DÉVÉ - FRANCE -

SNCF au féminin
Golden Green Award

Tulipes & cie - Stéphan Moszkowicz - FRANCE -

Le projet DECIDE
The Special Award Papillons de jour - Social committment towards handicapped individuals

Handicap International au Maghreb - PWP - Sophie Brandstrom - FRANCE -

13 - Innovations and technological leaps
HUMAIN 3.0 : L'HOMME IMMORTEL
Golden Green Award

Planète+ - CAPA PRESSE - Philippe Lagnier, Elena Sender et Aurélie Saillard - FRANCE -

Schumpeter-Film The man who discovered capitalism
Golden Green Award

Philipp filmproduction GmbH & Co. KG - Detlef Siebert - GERMANY -

14 - Demographic transition and dependence
DÉMOGRAPHIE
Golden Green Award

France 5 - Flair Production - Daniel Serre - FRANCE -

Manchmal flog ein Vogel vorbei - Now and the a bird flew by
Finalist's Prize

Rohde-Dahl Filmproduktion - Gerburg Rohde-Dah - GERMANY -

When Caregivers Kill Within the Family
Finalist's Prize

NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation) - NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation) - Hiroyuki Maruoka, Hyoe Kume, Marisa Okada, Mai Nagano, Hiroshi Ogi, Saki Onishi, Naoki Hashimoto, Tomomi Okayama - JAPAN -