Green Awards édition 2016

Grand Prizes

Regarde moi

Competition : Advertising films
Category : 10 - Health and living environment
Sponsor : Association Laurette Fugain
Producer : ISEGORIA
Director : Pierre Noguéras
Country : FRANCE

En Quête de Sens

Competition : Documentary films
Category : 9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels
Producer : KAMEA MEAH
Director : Nathanaël Coste & Marc de la Ménardière
Country : FRANCE

RED DIRT ROAD

Competition : Information films
Category : 12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity
Agency : SQUIRE
Sponsor : Red Dirt Road Inc., NFP
Producer : RASCONA FILM
Director : Rodney Rascona
Country : UNITED KINGDOM

1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)

Bleu Océan

Sponsor : Institut du Développement Durable et des Relations Internationales
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Director : Pascal Chauveau
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Konsum Klimawandel

Sponsor : Bischöfliches Hilfswerk MISEREOR e. V.
Producer : media.plus X GmbH
Director : Jonas Köhne
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

L'ère de l'homme

Producer : Paprika Films
Director : Dimitri Grimblat
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Orange e-cleaning days

Agency : Publicis Conseil
Sponsor : Orange
Producer : Jules Guérin TV
Director : Jules Guérin
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Wild Sri Lanka: Ep.01 - Land of Lakes

Sponsor : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Producer : A Terra Mater Factual Studios production in co-production with National Geographic Channel produced by Mike Birkhead Associates
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

COP 21 : L'appel des enfants !

Sponsor : Jardin d'Acclimatation / LVMH
Producer : Hello Emotion
Director : Aurélie Miquel
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

L'eau sous pression

Producer : RADIO-CANADA
Director : Pier Gagné
Country : CANADA
Trophée argent

Le Festin / Feast

Agency : Publicis Conseil
Sponsor : Action Contre la Faim
Producer : Troopers
Director : Dawson Josh
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Mexique, le temps de la transition

Sponsor : Agence Francaise de developpement
Producer : NMC Production
Director : Pascal Fellous
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

planet e. Operation Earth Climate

Producer : ZDF German TV
Director : Mr. Raimund Waltenberg
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Polar Bear Summer

Sponsor : Marco Polo Film AG
Producer : Marco Polo Film AG
Director : Klaus Scheurich
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

The Moose Detective

Sponsor : Federvieh
Producer : Federvieh
Director : Heiko De Groot
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

TITANIC

Producer : NEXT STEP Productions
Director : Jean-Baptiste Nicolas
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

2 - Preservation of the biodiversity

LA NUIT DES ELEPHANTS

Producer : WINDSFILM
Director : MACHADO Thierry
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Le CHENE : Un lien entre l'Homme et la Nature

Sponsor : Association CHENE
Producer : Arty Steam
Director : Jonathan BANZET
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Soul of the Elephant

Sponsor : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Producer : A Production of Wildlife Films and THIRTEEN Productions LLC in co-production with Terra Mater Factual Studios in association with France Télévisions
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

TARZAN

Producer : NEXT STEP Productions
Director : Jean-Baptiste Nicolas
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Three Fools

Producer : WIL FILM ApS - Gemma Rubio
Director : Snobar Avani & Peter Hausner
Country : Denmark
Trophée Or

Between Sky and Earth, Battle for the Wetlands

Producer : LASTOR MEDIA
Director : David Fernández de Castro & Tono Folguera
Country : SPAIN
Trophée argent
The Special Award Cézame Music Agency : Best music

Djurens rätt

Producer : Ligistfilm
Director : Peter Mars
Country : SWEDEN
Trophée argent

Giraffe - Up High and Personal

Sponsor : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Producer : A Terra Mater Factual Studios production in co-production with National Geographic Channel produced by Mike Birkhead Associates
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

La Dronne

Sponsor : Parc Naturel Régional du Périgord Limousin
Producer : WHITE FOX PICTURES
Director : Emmanuel Rondeau
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Making an Ancient Forest

Sponsor : Science Vision Filmproduction
Producer : Science Vision Filmproduction
Director : Rita Schlamberger
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent
The Special Award of the students of l'Ecole des Métiers de l'environnement (EME)

Sustainability

Sponsor : FWU Institut für Film und Bild gGmbH
Producer : aha! film GmbH
Director : Daniela Linder
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Vanishing Kings-Lions of the Namib

Producer : ORF Austrian Broadcasting Coreporation
Director : Will and Lianne Smith
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

Zapovednik - Quand l'Homme rencontre le Tigre dans la taïga

Producer : WHITE FOX PICTURES
Director : Emmanuel Rondeau
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

3 - The energy transition

#ENSEMBLE pour la COP21

Sponsor : IKEA FRANCE
Producer : Ubi Bene
Director : IKEA FRANCE
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

ERDF, un acteur majeur de la transition énergétique

Sponsor : ERDF
Producer : PWP
Director : Pascal Carcanade
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

POWER TO CHANGE ? THE ENERGY REBELLION

Producer : fechnerMEDIA GmbH
Director : Carl-A. Fechner
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

Die Energiewende in der Gebäudetechnik

Agency : Hochschule Luzern ? Marketing & Kommunikation
Sponsor : Lucerne University of applied Sciences & Arts ? Building Engineering
Producer : Voltafilm GmbH
Director : Stephan Heiniger
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée argent

Menaces sur la forêt

Producer : Morgane Groupe
Director : Benoît Grimont
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

SPACE REPORTERS - Solar Power Station

Sponsor : CICC
Producer : OXBOX Productions
Director : Hélène Guetary
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Wind-it, provider of sustainable energy solutions

Sponsor : Wind-it
Producer : Ergos Energy
Director : Arthur Chays
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award ERDF for Industrial innovation

Bio Fuels

Producer : Shell International
Director : Chandi Jayawickrama
Country : UNITED KINGDOM

4 - Sustainable agriculture

Murmures d'une forêt

Producer : Office national des forêts
Director : Pascal Gaubert
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Code of Survival

Producer : DENKmal-Film Verhaag GmbH
Director : Bertram Verhaag
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

Une Ferme Sauvage

Producer : MFP
Director : Guillaume Maidatchevsky
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Amur - Asia's Amazon: Ep.01 - The Far East

Sponsor : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Producer : A Co-production of Terra Mater Factual Studios, Interspot Film and NDR Naturfilm Doclights in association with ARTE France
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

Biocoop - La campagne Eco responsable ? Film cinéma

Agency : Fred & Farid
Sponsor : Biocoop
Producer : CONTINENTAL PRODUCTIONS
Director : Jason Freites
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award Ecoprod : Best eco-responsible production

Brazil - A natural history: Ep.01 - Fragile Forest

Sponsor : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Producer : A PRODUCTION OF TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS AND LIGHT & SHADOW IN CO-PRODUCTION WITH NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CHANNELS
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

Filières agricoles durables

Producer : AFD
Director : Sydo
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Free Range pigs from Hedemarken

Sponsor : Friland A/S
Producer : LeadIT ApS
Director : Frank Wium-Andersen
Country : Denmark
Trophée argent

Heimat ist... op'n Dörp - Diahren (Home is... village life - Diahren) (Refuge c'est... la vie champêtre - Diahren)

Agency : Pieper & Partner
Sponsor : NDR Fernsehen
Producer : doc.station GmbH
Director : Vivien Pieper/ Johannes Bünger
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Life is beautiful

Sponsor : Pasture to Plate
Producer : ineoprod
Director : Germain LALOT
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Woodstress

Sponsor : SNUPFEN
Producer : Black Euphoria
Director : Laurent Vautrin
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award Cie des Réals : Originality of achieving

5 - Housing and town planning

A day in sustainable cities

Sponsor : BOUYGUES
Producer : FROZEN FROGS
Director : FROZEN FROGS
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Bref, j'ai visité une maison passive.

Producer : pmp asbl
Director : pmp asbl
Country : BELGIQUE
Trophée Or

ECHO LOGIS « TURIN » - Nature urbaine

Producer : TV ONLY
Director : Frédéric Planchenault
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

OBJECTIF 2050 – JE FABRIQUE DURABLE

Sponsor : Planète +
Producer : CAPA Presse
Director : Valerie Zoydo, Gaëlle Le Garrec
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Eaux-Vives ? Eaux Fortes

Producer : RVB Prod
Director : Hervé BERNARD
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Générique Trophée des SIIC 2015

Sponsor : Fédération des Sociétés Immobilières et Foncières
Producer : Baghera Films
Director : Thomas GUERIGEN
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Une lumière naturelle

Sponsor : La belle Societe de Production
Producer : La belle Societe de Production
Director : Pascal Moret & Jean-Philippe Camborde
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award of the City of Deauville

6 - Transport and eco-mobility

FREIGHTENED The Real Price of Shipping

Producer : Polar Star Films
Director : Denis Delestrac
Country : SPAIN
Trophée Or

The Heartbeat of Switzerland

Agency : Lichtspiele ?The Film Agency'
Sponsor : SBB - Schweizerische Bundesbahnen
Producer : Lichtspiele ?The Film Agency'
Director : Stephan Usteri
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée Or

OBJECTIF 2050 – JE ME DEPLACE AUTREMENT

Sponsor : Planète +
Producer : CAPA Presse
Director : Valerie Zoydo, Cyrielle Adam
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Un moteur plus humain

Sponsor : La belle Societe de Production
Producer : La belle Societe de Production
Director : Pascal Moret & Jean-Philippe Camborde
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

7 - Eco-tourism and responsible travel

Back to your own time. Holidays in Austria

Sponsor : Austrian National Tourist Office
Producer : Gebhardt Productions
Director : Johannes Grebert
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

Des Clefs pour le Climat - Le Tourisme

Sponsor : Région Ile-de-France / Conseil Régional Ile-de-France
Producer : NMC Production
Director : Pascal Fellous
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

L'Écume de la Terre II

Producer : RVB Prod
Director : Hervé BERNARD
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Come to the sea! - Introduction of National Museum of Marine Biology & Aquarium in Taiwan

Sponsor : Hi- Scene World Enterprise Co.,LTD
Producer : Le Grand Bleu Productions.
Director : Jerry Lee
Country : TAIWAN R.O.C
Trophée argent

GHT

Producer : Who's mcqueen picture GmbH
Director : Jyri Pasanen
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée argent

Le Grand Tour des Ecrins

Producer : Parc national des Ecrins
Director : Julien Grange
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Mongolia Nomadic by Nature

Sponsor : Arts & Media Project Managment % Consulting
Producer : AAA Films
Director : Kurt W. Oehlschläger
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

VERY GREEN TRIP

Sponsor : VOYAGE
Producer : SIMONE & RAYMOND PRODUCTIONS
Director : Stéphanie Elbaz
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

8 - Sustainable producing and circular economy

Do something against the climate change

Sponsor : Berliner Stadtreinigung (BSR)
Producer : trigger happy productions GmbH
Director : Peperoni Werbe- und PR-Agentur GmbH
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

La 3ème Révolution Industrielle

Sponsor : Région Nord-Pas de Calais-Picardie
Producer : Mediativy
Director : Bruno FABRESSE
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

OBJECTIF 2050 – J'OPTIMISE L'ENERGIE

Sponsor : Planète +
Producer : CAPA Presse
Director : Valerie Zoydo, Emanuele Marzari
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Eco-emballage

Agency : Les Gaulois
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Rien ne se perd, tout se transforme

Sponsor : Dalkia
Producer : Desdoigts
Director : Desdoigts
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Alors, on change! Nouvelles économies

Producer : RTBF - Alors on change
Director : Felice Gasperoni
Country : BELGIUM

Bottled Hope Sabah

Producer : Pernod Ricard
Director : SAN Chee Yong - Barn Media - Louise Mouton
Country : FRANCE

CAPiTA - The Mothership

Sponsor : CAPiTA MFG GmbH
Producer : AIRBORNE Motion Pictures GmbH
Director : AIRBORNE Motion Pictures GmbH
Country : AUSTRIA

9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels

En Quête de Sens

Producer : KAMEA MEAH
Director : Nathanaël Coste & Marc de la Ménardière
Country : FRANCE
Grand prix

Follow your instinct - eat organic!

Sponsor : UNEP / United Nations Environment Programme
Producer : Point Prod
Director : Robert Genillard / Romain Girard, sur une idée de Vincent Gonet
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée Or

Food Waste

Producer : simpleshow gmbh
Director : Ilya Kompasov
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

Aux sources de Fleur de Colza

Agency : Fred & Farid
Sponsor : Lesieur
Producer : Fighting Fish
Director : Laurent King
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Comment préserver les forêts tropicales

Sponsor : FFEM
Producer : Imagéo
Director : Tristan Parry & Grégory Jaillard
Trophée argent

Karma Chakhs SPOT

Producer : ChristianFischerFilm
Director : ChristianFischerFilm
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Le parquet qui tue!

Producer : MUSEUM NATIONAL D'HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Director : Matthieu Lemarié et Pénélope De Bozzi
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

ON COMMENCE QUAND ?

Sponsor : FRANCE 2
Producer : 13 Productions
Director : Emmanuel REAU
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

OWA, the new printer cartridge solution for responsible businesses

Agency : Nude
Sponsor : Armor
Producer : Nude
Director : Mathieu Mayadoux
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

10 - Health and living environment

Regarde moi

Sponsor : Association Laurette Fugain
Producer : ISEGORIA
Director : Pierre Noguéras
Country : FRANCE
Grand prix Trophée argent
The Special Award Switrzerland

Comment les algues influencent le ventre, cet organe qui nous gouverne ...

Agency : HER BAK MEDIAS
Producer : HER BAK MEDIAS
Director : MANLAY
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

How to become a glyphosate supervillain!

Producer : GLOBAL 2000
Director : Nikolai Miron
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

Un jour en Allemagne

Producer : Point du Jour
Director : Roland Théron et Vassili Silovic
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

City Of Sydney - WASTE Department New Years Eve Campaign 2014

Producer : Mindconsole GmbH
Director : Benjamin Shepherd
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

Fractured Earth: Fractured Lives

Producer : Les Stone & Andrew Johnstone
Director : Andrew Johnstone
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée argent

OVERCAST - An investigation into climate engineering

Producer : Dedal Filmsv
Director : Matthias Hanck
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée argent

Total - les accidents du travail

Sponsor : Total Marketing Service
Producer : efji films
Director : Franck Janin
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

11 - Organisations and social responsibility

Airbus Blue 5, Energy "Hit the switch"

Sponsor : AIRBUS
Producer : MASTER FILMS
Director : Frédéric DUVIN
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Coming In

Sponsor : ENGIE/ORANGE
Producer : LaClairière Production
Director : Marlies Demeulandre
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or Trophée argent
The Special Jury Award

USLP Microfilms

Sponsor : Plastic Pictures
Producer : Plastic Pictures
Director : James
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée Or

Ecofi Enjeux Futurs

Agency : ALGORYTHME
Producer : ALGORYTHME
Director : Christophe Pommier
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Fondation Société Générale : Engagés ensemble

Agency : Tulipes & Cie
Sponsor : Société Générale
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Director : Rafaël Ferré Sentis
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Ifore - film de présentation

Sponsor : Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Energie et de la Mer - Institut de Formation de l'Environnement - IFORE
Producer : Via Storia
Director : Scandella
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

NAPO dans ... En bonne santé du premier jour au dernier jour de travail

Sponsor : Napo Consortium - DGUV
Producer : Via Storia
Director : Scandella
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

PRODUITS CHIMIQUES, NOS ENFANTS EN DANGER

Sponsor : FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS (FRANCE 2)
Producer : PREMIÈRES LIGNES TÉLÉVISION
Director : MARTIN BOUDOT
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

The Edge: Bruce Anderson - Natural Humanship

Producer : The Marley Project, Inc.
Director : James O'Connor
Country : USA
Trophée argent

Changeons tout !

Producer : PRISMEDIA
Director : Avril 2016
Country : FRANCE

12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity

RED DIRT ROAD

Agency : SQUIRE
Sponsor : Red Dirt Road Inc., NFP
Producer : RASCONA FILM
Director : Rodney Rascona
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Grand prix

Being born a girl

Agency : Babel Stratégie et Communication
Producer : Babel
Director : Paul Wauters & Nicolas Verbrugghe
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

EMPREINTES

Producer : ADVITA Productions
Director : DAL MOLIN Michèle et Bernard
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Clean Hands

Producer : Aftermedia Europe SSPCM
Director : Géraldine André
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée argent

DES FEMMES ET DES HOMMES (WOMEN AND MEN)

Sponsor : LE PROJET IMAGINE - THE HUMBLE HEROES
Director : Frédérique BEDOS
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Et vous, comment réagiriez-vous si vous étiez dans ce bus ?

Sponsor : Ministère des affaires sociales, de la santé et des droits des femmes
Producer : TAC Productions & Parties Prenantes
Director : Rachid HAMI
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award Communication Publique : Efficiency of public communication campaign

Life is On in Kenya: Energy for remote schools

Sponsor : Schneider Electric
Producer : Phileas Doc
Director : Laurent Marechaux
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

AIR FRANCE s'engage auprès du secteur adapté

Sponsor : AIR FRANCE
Producer : Séquences clés productions
Director : Séquences clés productions
Country : FRANCE

13 - Innovations and technological leaps

Unsung Heroes of Science

Sponsor : Royal DSM
Producer : 1Camera
Director : Jasper Claus
Country : Netherlands
Trophée Or

La solution radiochat

Sponsor : Andra
Producer : Andra
Director : Benjamin Huguet
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

COFELY ENGIE, Le Futur

Sponsor : Cofely Engie
Producer : Grand Angle Production
Director : Laurent Buchemeyer
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

PLUVIO

Sponsor : OTT Hydromet GmbH
Producer : NCP Films
Director : Klaus Umfahrer
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

ROUTE SOLAIRE

Sponsor : Colas
Producer : Arizona
Director : Patrick Vandebroeck
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent
The Special Award Aaqius : est picture research and innovation

Senses of Danger - How Animals can save the world

Sponsor : ZDF Enterprise
Producer : k22film
Director : Ralf Blasius
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

StorH

Sponsor : OTT Hydromet GmbH
Producer : NCP Films
Director : Klaus Umfahrer
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

14 - Demographic transition and dependence

Alzheimer, la maladie que l'on voudrait oublier

Producer : Matière Grise - RTBF
Director : Cyril Fleury
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

Mara and kaja, Dolina Sava river

Producer : DR Videonica
Director : Alen Kocic
Country : Croatia
Trophée Or

Baby boom child

Producer : Maja Lindström Produktion
Director : Maja Lindström
Country : SWEDEN
Trophée argent