Green Awards édition 2017

Grand Prizes

La bouche, c'est la vie

Competition : Information films
Category : 1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)
Agency : Ouicom*
Sponsor : Veolia Eau d'Ile-de-France
Producer : Praxis Films
Director : Vincent Lorca
Country : FRANCE

"CLIMAT-GUERRES-MIGRATIONS : LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES"

Competition : Documentary films
Category : 1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)
Sponsor : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Producer : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Director : Christine Oberdorff
Country : FRANCE

Emmaüs - L'écologie est bien plus qu'une mode

Competition : Advertising films
Category : 12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity
Agency : Agence La Secte
Sponsor : Emmaüs France
Producer : Agence La Secte
Director : Lavegie Jean-Charles et Olivier d'Arfeuille
Country : FRANCE

1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)

Grand prix

"CLIMAT-GUERRES-MIGRATIONS : LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES"

Sponsor : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Producer : USHUAIA TV - Pôle découverte TF1 -
Director : Christine Oberdorff
Country : FRANCE
Grand prix

La bouche, c'est la vie

Agency : Ouicom*
Sponsor : Veolia Eau d'Ile-de-France
Producer : Praxis Films
Director : Vincent Lorca
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Fuck Fossils

Producer : Snöball Film
Director : Marianne Kleven
Country : NORWAY
Trophée Or

Inondation une menace planétaire

Agency : TERRANOA
Sponsor : Arte France
Producer : Georama TV Production
Director : Marie Mandy
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Great Human Odyssey

Agency : NOVA - WGBH
Sponsor : NOVA - WGBH
Producer : NOVA - WGBH
Director : Niobe Thompson
Country : USA
Trophée argent

Green Studio - The Amazing 4D Green Advantage

Producer : Adbrownies Advertising Limited
Director : Karin Wong
Country : China
Trophée argent

La jeune fille et les typhons

Sponsor : De films en aiguille
Director : Christoph Schwaiger
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award of the City of Deauville

La Reine de la Nueva Barquita

Sponsor : Agence française de développement
Producer : Imagéo
Director : Felix Vigné
Country : FRANCE

2 - Preservation of the biodiversity

Trophée Or

Gorilla Twins in Danger

Producer : ADVITA Productions
Director : Michèle et Bernard DAL MOLIN
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

La vie rêvée de l'eau

Producer : ADVITA Productions
Director : Michèle et Bernard DAL MOLIN
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Le mystère Mérou

Producer : LES GENS BIEN PRODUCTION
Director : Gil Kébaili
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Nature´s Greatest Talents: EP.02 – The Art of Seduction

Agency : A production of Terra Mater Factual Studios
Sponsor : Servus TV
Producer : Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
Director : Susanne Lummer
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

There Is No Beauty at the End of Evolution - Field Smogster

Agency : Alien Studio
Sponsor : EKOTOPFILM Effectivity POWERED BY PUBLICIS
Producer : GUNPOWDER
Director : Jonas Karasek
Country : Slovakia
Trophée argent

Et si la déforestation avait lieu plus près de chez nous ?

Agency : Josiane
Sponsor : Coeur de Forêt
Producer : Captain Prod
Director : Laurent Alias
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Iron Jungle - Nature's Return to the Ruhr Valley

Agency : Albatross World Sales
Sponsor : WDR
Producer : Light & Shadow GmbH
Director : Christian Baumeister
Country : Germany
The Special Award of the students of l'Ecole des Métiers de l'environnement (EME)

OCÉANS, LE MYSTÈRE PLASTIQUE

Sponsor : CNRS IMAGES
Producer : CNRS IMAGES CO-PRODUCTEUR : VIA DECOUVERTES
Director : VINCENT PÉRAZIO
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

One Million Birdhouses

Sponsor : Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Producer : Tiina Klemettilä / Yle
Director : Markku Sipi
Country : FINLAND
Trophée argent

TRANSHUMANCES

Producer : KWANZA
Director : Jean-Michel CORILLION
Country : FRANCE

3 - The energy transition

Trophée Or

Econome Sweet Home

Sponsor : France 5
Producer : Ego Productions
Director : Jean-François Méplon
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Energy Mosher

Sponsor : Axel Springer Mediahouse Berlin GmbH
Producer : Saint Elmo's Munich
Director : Arwed Berendts
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

Micro-algues, l'Eldorado

Sponsor : Universcience
Producer : VIRTUEL
Director : François Demerliac
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

GENERATION ENGIE

Sponsor : Engie
Producer : CAPA Entreprises
Director : CHRISTOPHE ACKER
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

The Great Guide to the Future: EP1 Energy

Producer : Tile Films
Director : Martin Dwan
Country : IRELAND
Trophée argent

Transition to Green Development

Producer : The Global Green Growth Institute
Director : Daniel Munoz-Smith
Country : SOUTH KOREA

4 - Sustainable agriculture

Trophée Or

Brice, un vacher à l'assaut des Pyrénées

Sponsor : ARTE
Producer : MedienKontor
Director : Sandrine Mörch
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Farming at the heart of our life

Agency : ICF Mostra
Sponsor : European Commission DG AGRI
Producer : ICF Mostra
Director : PhilippThito & Mana Constantinescu
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

Les Liberterres

Producer : KOAN Production
Director : Jean-Christophe Lamy & Paul-Jean Vranken
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

New Marine Resources

Agency : TYD
Sponsor : SINTEF
Producer : FILMIC ART
Director : Jonathan Knape
Country : SWEDEN
Trophée argent

Beyond the Landscape

Producer : augment5 Inc
Director : Maki Indo and Hidetaka Ino
Country : JAPAN
Trophée argent

LE ROMAN DE L'EAU - L'EAU ET SON HOMME

Producer : ADAMIS PRODUCTION
Director : PIERRE BRESSIANT
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Les Superdromadaires du désert

Sponsor : Camelomanes
Producer : Grand Angle Productions
Director : François Brey Patrice Desenne
Country : FRANCE

5 - Housing and town planning

Trophée Or

The Great Guide to the Future: EP4 Housing

Producer : Tile Films
Director : Martin Dwan
Country : IRELAND
The Special Award AXS Music - Best original music

Le Grand Paris

Producer : 1616prod
Director : LE GLANIC David
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award from Morocco

Les Secrets de la Plus Belle Ville du Monde

Producer : BOREALES
Director : Pierre-François Glaymann
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Logement Design Pour Tous

Agency : ADVITAM
Sponsor : PUCA
Producer : Frames Production
Director : De Chabaneix
Country : FRANCE

6 - Transport and eco-mobility

Trophée Or

TRAILBLAZERS

Sponsor : Schaeffler AG
Producer : STEREOSCREEN GmbH
Director : Tim Hahne
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or

Mastermind of smart mobility

Sponsor : BASF SE
Producer : GK Film AG
Director : Thorsten Krack
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Eco-friendly travel in Germany

Sponsor : German National Tourist Board
Producer : VideoRocket
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Transdev Autonomous Vehicle

Sponsor : Transdev Group
Producer : Adesias
Director : Samir Malki
Country : FRANCE

7 - Eco-tourism and responsible travel

Trophée Or

Explorers By Nature: Life of Sheep Farmers, Lars & Makkak Nielsen

Producer : Visit Greenland
Director : Ulannaq Ingemann
Country : GREENLAND
Trophée Or

HIKING MIRACLES - GR 20

Producer : MICHAL JANOS, BEAUTY OF ADVENTURE
Director : MICHAL JANOS
Country : CZECH REPUBLIC
Trophée Or

I am Príncipe

Sponsor : HBD
Producer : HBD
Director : Leandro Ferrão
Country : PORTUGAL
Trophée argent

An Alpine Sense of Life

Sponsor : CIFFT for Austrian National Tourist Office
Producer : WEST4MEDIA
Director : Johannes Grebert
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

Habiter le monde : Les îles du Lac Titicaca, le temps suspendu

Sponsor : Arte France
Producer : Cinétévé
Director : David Perrier, Olivier Lassu
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award Aaqius : est picture research and innovation

Maroc, la planète vous dit Choukrane

Sponsor : PLANETE +
Producer : ELECTRON LIBRE PRODUCTIONS
Director : Jean -Luc André
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Wild Cornwall - Out on the Edge

Agency : A production of Terra Mater Factual Studios
Sponsor : Servus TV
Producer : Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
Director : Ian McCarthy
Country : AUSTRIA

8 - Sustainable producing and circular economy

Trophée Or

Atlas Copco - Compressed Air is Everywhere

Sponsor : Atlas Copco Airpowe
Producer : DoubleDouble
Director : Laurent Stine
Country : Belgium
Trophée Or

Eine Welt ohne Müll

Producer : doc.station GmbH
Director : Angela Scheele
Country : Germany
Trophée Or

Eternal Life

Producer : dieregie.tv GmbH
Director : Matthes Schaller
Country : SWITZERLAND
Trophée Or

Metamorphosis

Sponsor : PAPREC RECYCLAGE
Producer : Les fils de
Director : Akim Laouar Aronsen
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Peter Plastic

Agency : familie redlich AG
Sponsor : Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung
Producer : MILCHSTRASSE Filmproduktion GmbH
Director : Nico Kreis
Country : Germany
Trophée argent

Airbus Blue Five " Fog the smog"

Sponsor : AIRBUS
Producer : MASTER FILMS
Director : Frédéric DUVIN, Olivier GAIMARD
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award Ecoprod : Best eco-responsible production

EXPEDITION AMERIQUE DU SUD : Les Gardiens du temps

Producer : BIGLO PRODUCTION
Director : Les Frères La Tullaye (Geoffroy & Loïc de La Tullaye)
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

One-way or reusable: Moment of decision

Agency : Tinkerbelle GmbH
Sponsor : Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Building and Nuclear Safety (BMUB), Public Relations Division (ÖA) in the Joint Staff for Press and Information
Producer : Sterntag Film GmbH
Director : Niels Münter
Country : Germany
Trophée argent

Recyclage du parc informatique de CAT

Producer : ALGORYTHME
Director : ALGORYTHME
Country : FRANCE

9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels

Trophée Or

Die Stille Revolution

Sponsor : Upstalsboom Kultur & Entwicklung GmbH
Producer : GRÜNFILM
Director : Kristian Gründling
Country : Germany
Trophée Or

Economiser l’énergie, un défi simple ! Démonstration par 6 écogestes.

Sponsor : Ville de Puteaux
Producer : Ville de Puteaux
Director : Thomas Clémenti
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Les déchets du futur

Sponsor : Planète +
Producer : Update Productions
Director : Élisabeth Scherrer
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Nonoy and the Sea Monster

Sponsor : WWF Austria
Producer : Wildruf FILM
Director : Michael Rittmannsberger
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée argent

A Period Drama

Sponsor : Mooncup Ltd
Producer : St Luke's Communications LTD
Director : Sye Allen
Country : United Kingdom
Trophée argent

Esprit Parc national dans les Ecrins

Producer : Parc national des Ecrins
Director : Julien Grange
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Plastic bags - Breaking the habit

Agency : ICF Mostra
Sponsor : European Commission DG ENV
Producer : ICF Mostra
Director : Laurens Jans
Country : Belgium

10 - Health and living environment

Trophée Or

Keskistri

Agency : LES GAULOIS
Sponsor : Eco-Emballages
Producer : LES GAULOIS
Director : Raphael Frydman
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Mountains and Life - The Rockies

Producer : Green Bay Media Ltd
Director : Sophie Fairs
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée Or

Perturbateurs endocriniens : nos vies empoisonnées

Agency : Havas Productions
Sponsor : France Télévision Emission Envoyé Spécial
Producer : Upside Television
Director : Sophie Rolland
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Wateraid

Producer : Ligistfilm
Director : PETER MARS
Country : SWEDEN
Trophée argent

Agriculture, une histoire de prix ?

Sponsor : Ministère de l'agriculture FranceAgriMer
Producer : Campagnes TV
Director : Billouet Alice
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Didi Contractor - Marrying the Earth to the Building

Producer : individuofilm / XARASmedia
Director : Steffi Giaracuni, Norma Giannetta, Britta Kastern, Bahman Kormi
Country : SWITZERLAND/GERMANY
Trophée argent

Fat is bad for your health. Or is it?

Producer : Matière Grise
Director : Cyril Fleury et Patrice Goldberg
Country : BELGIUM
The Special Award Bpifrance for the - Best audiovisual communication for a startup

Le monde durable de demain sera culturel !

Sponsor : Mission Développement durable
Producer : Mission Développement durable
Director : Clémence Gandillot / Caroline Pauchant
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Principe – Looking to a plastic-free future

Producer : DW Deutsche Welle
Director : Vanessa Fischer
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Your dream job is a green job

Agency : ICF Mostra
Sponsor : European Commission DG ENV
Producer : ICF Mostra
Director : PhilipThito & Mana Constantinescu
Country : BELGIUM

11 - Organisations and social responsibility

Trophée Or

ICDI, un membre de votre famille

Sponsor : ICDI
Producer : Arizona Films
Director : Lionel Daneau
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

Rodolpho, l'homme de Rio

Sponsor : Christian Dior Couture
Producer : Envie de Dire
Director : Gilles Bismuth
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Saying Thank You

Sponsor : Greenpeace in Central- and Eastern Europe
Producer : Andreas Daxer
Director : Michael Rittmannsberger
Country : AUSTRIA
Trophée Or

Tissons la Solidarité « L’entretien »

Agency : Publicis Conseil
Sponsor : Tissons la Solidarité
Producer : Caméra Subjective
Director : Jérôme Bonnell
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Tout s'accélère

Producer : LaClairière Production
Director : GILLES VERNET
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

2015-2017 Guala Closures social reforestation programme in Colombia

Sponsor : Guala Closures Holdings
Producer : Orango Films et com2green
Director : Emmanuel lindon and Carlos Tache
Country : ITALY
Trophée argent

Adie - Marc

Sponsor : l'Adie
Producer : CONTINENTAL PRODUCTIONS
Director : Messina Patrick et Jocelyn Berthat
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Architectes du Vivant

Sponsor : Groupama S.A.
Producer : Willcom/Production déléguée
Director : Christophe Gériment
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

AUF DER KIPPE

Producer : moving media e.V.
Director : Marco Kühne
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

Chivas The Venture

Sponsor : Pernod Ricard
Director : Leo Marcantonio (LOKI)
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Kangaroo

Producer : Second Nature Films
Director : Kelda Murray
Country : AUSTRALIA
Trophée argent

Kitechild Kenya

Sponsor : Kitechild Los Angeles
Producer : Studio Siegert
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

La Grande Lessive

Sponsor : Enedis
Producer : Parker Wayne Philips
Director : Philippe Boig
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Setting the Bar Low

Sponsor : EWG
Producer : Wander
Director : Wander and Larry Shanet
Country : USA
Trophée argent

Symrise - New Sustainability Film

Sponsor : Symrise AG
Producer : fiftyfifty film und neue medien GmbH
Director : Christian Brindöpke
Country : GERMANY

12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity

Grand prix

Emmaüs - L'écologie est bien plus qu'une mode

Agency : Agence La Secte
Sponsor : Emmaüs France
Producer : Agence La Secte
Director : Lavegie Jean-Charles et Olivier d'Arfeuille
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Depaul « 100 de… »

Agency : Publicis Conseil
Sponsor : De Paul
Producer : La Pac
Director : Noé
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

JE SUIS

Sponsor : EDF
Producer : UP RH PRODUCTION
Director : Fabien DIDELOT
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Sarcellopolis

Sponsor : France Télévisions
Producer : Yes Sir Films
Director : SÉBASTIEN DAYCARD-HEID ET BERTRAND DÉVÉ
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

SNCF au féminin

Producer : Tulipes & cie
Director : Stéphan Moszkowicz
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award Ministry of Culture and Communication - Culture and sustainable development

Amnesty International - Sign For Humanity

Sponsor : Amnesty International Belgique francophone
Producer : DoubleDouble
Director : Laurent Stine
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée argent

Avancer en toute liberté

Producer : LES PAPILLONS DE JOUR
Director : LES PAPILLONS DE JOUR-AGENCE DE COMMUNICATION GLOBALE ET ENTREPRISE ADAPTÉE
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

L'APPEL DES SOLIDARITÉS

Agency : Havas Productions
Sponsor : Fondation Nicolas Hulot pour la Nature et l'Homme
Producer : Hercules
Director : Julien Séri
Country : FRANCE
The Special Award Papillons de jour - Social committment towards handicapped individuals

Le projet DECIDE

Sponsor : Handicap International au Maghreb
Producer : PWP
Director : Sophie Brandstrom
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

MySon

Producer : ineoprod
Director : Germain LALOT
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

The Sound of Silence

Sponsor : Ipanema
Producer : Agence Grey Paris
Director : Leila Dixmier
Country : FRANCE

13 - Innovations and technological leaps

Trophée Or

HUMAIN 3.0 : L'HOMME IMMORTEL

Sponsor : Planète+
Producer : CAPA PRESSE
Director : Philippe Lagnier, Elena Sender et Aurélie Saillard
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

LE SOLEIL DONNE

Sponsor : Engie
Producer : CAPA Entreprises
Director : Thibault CASTAN
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Schumpeter-Film The man who discovered capitalism

Producer : Philipp filmproduction GmbH & Co. KG
Director : Detlef Siebert
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

L'Extraordinaire Voyage

Sponsor : Futuroscope
Producer : Cube Creative
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Traceless

Agency : Skogkurs
Sponsor : Skogforsk
Producer : Heurgren Film AB
Director : Johan Heurgren
Country : SWEDEN

14 - Demographic transition and dependence

Trophée Or

DÉMOGRAPHIE

Sponsor : France 5
Producer : Flair Production
Director : Daniel Serre
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Manchmal flog ein Vogel vorbei - Now and the a bird flew by

Producer : Rohde-Dahl Filmproduktion
Director : Gerburg Rohde-Dah
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

When Caregivers Kill Within the Family

Sponsor : NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
Producer : NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
Director : Hiroyuki Maruoka, Hyoe Kume, Marisa Okada, Mai Nagano, Hiroshi Ogi, Saki Onishi, Naoki Hashimoto, Tomomi Okayama
Country : JAPAN