Deauville Green Awards 2018 Winners

Grand Prize

Secos

Competition : Information films
Category : 1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)
Producer : Poetastros
Director : Galut Alarcon
Country : CHILI

1 - Fight and adaptation to climate change)

Secos

Producer : Poetastros
Director : Galut Alarcon
Country : CHILI
Grand prix

Borders

Sponsor : Snöball film
Director : Marianne Kleven
Country : NORWAY
Trophée Or

Climate-Friendly Cookstoves for Positive Change

Producer : EcoAct
Director : Julien Paumelle
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

2 - Preservation of the biodiversity

Les Géantes de Yalimapo

Producer : CNRS Images
Director : Pierre de Parscau
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

3 - The energy transition

Construire un avenir efficace pour l'électricité

Sponsor : Université Toulouse III Paul Sabatier LAPLACE
Producer : Heladon Films Productions
Director : Jean-Michel Frey
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

24 Hours of Sun

Sponsor : FRONIUS France
Producer : CASAMEDIA Filmproduktion
Director : CASAMEDIA Filmproduktion/ Günter Kaser
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Acqua Muntagne è Omi

Sponsor : EDF SEI Corse
Producer : Mareterraniu Productions
Director : Olivier Colle - Franck Fougère
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

L'Hydrogène Énergie

Sponsor : Air Liquide
Producer : EXTREME
Director : Romain Roger
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

4 - Sustainable agriculture

Horizon 2025

Sponsor : AGRIAL
Producer : Tulipes & Cie
Director : Rafaël Ferre Sentis
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Uncle Ben's "Consumer"

Sponsor : BBDO
Producer : GANG LIFE
Director : Laurent Vautrin
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

5 - Housing and town planning

Abu Dhabi Plan

Sponsor : Abu Dhabi General Secretariat of the Executive Council
Producer : Double Exposure Productions
Country : UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Trophée argent

Dalkia vu du ciel

Sponsor : Dalkia
Producer : Lemonchik
Director : Julien Israël
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Tchernobyl - The Final Movement

Sponsor : Novarka
Producer : Hikari Corporate
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

6 - Transport and eco-mobility

Do you believe in Holoportation?

Agency : New Creative
Sponsor : BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE
Producer : Mike Chevreuil
Director : Mike Chevreuil
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

7 - Eco-tourism and responsible travel

Oona

Agency : ICF Mostra
Producer : Caviar TV
Director : Zaida Bergroth
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

8 - Sustainable producing and circular economy

Rainett, la marque écologique engagée!

Producer : Werner and Mertz Marque Rainett
Director : Werner and Mertz Marque Rainett
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Filtering Gardens

Agency : Point TV
Sponsor : Construction21
Director : Laurence Beaulieu
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Gert-Jan Gruter - Plant-Based Plastic Bottles

Sponsor : Europäisches Patentamt
Producer : Bilderfest Factual Entertaniment
Director : Christian Stiefenhofer
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

« Recycle Up! » Des Jeunes Ghanéens Contre La Pollution

Producer : DW
Director : Stefan Möhl
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

9 - Responsible consumption and eco-labels

Terres de Partage

Producer : Capa Entreprises
Director : Emilie Therond
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

10 - Health and living environment

Domestos Toilet Academy

Producer : Plastic Pictures
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée Or

Pérou : Une Technologie Simple Qui Change Des Vies

Producer : Livelihood Funds
Director : Laurent Joffrion
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

11 - Organisations and social responsibility

FIFO

Producer : MediaDiffusion
Director : Sacha Ferbus
Country : BELGIUM
Trophée Or

"J'aurais dû travailler chez Léon Grosse"

Sponsor : Léon Grosse
Producer : Kryzalid Films
Director : Perry Laurent
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

"LIMBUA Has Changed Their Lives"

Producer : WALA Heilmittal GmbH
Director : Thomas Darchinger
Country : GERMANY
Trophée argent

28,78 ans

Producer : Andra
Director : Sarah Vaillant - Anne-Carol Grosbois-Claveau
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Absolut - The Vodka With Nothing To Hide

Producer : Pernod Ricard
Director : Sam Hubbard
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

BURNOUT

Sponsor : Nathalie Lanier
Producer : Nathalie Lanier
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Collection "Empreintes sur le monde": Sorède, France

Sponsor : Hermès International
Producer : Camera Magica
Director : Frédéric Laffont
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Je Pleure Donc Je Suis

Sponsor : Conseil Departemental de la Vendee
Producer : AmP Interactive
Director : David Le Glanic
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

12 - Handicap, diversity, solidarity

Les Handicapés Anonymes

Producer : Séquences Clés Productions
Director : Mathilde Billard
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

I AM – A WISCI Story

Agency : Rascona Film
Sponsor : U.S. Department of State - Office of Global Partnerships
Producer : Rascona Film - Squire Studio
Director : Rodney Rascona
Country : USA
Trophée argent

NAV Helpers

Producer : Filmic Art
Country : SWEDEN
Trophée argent

REBOND OFFENSIF

Sponsor : GRDF
Producer : CAPA Entreprises
Director : Sacha Chelli
Country : FRANCE
Trophée argent

Street Kids of Kitale

Agency : Le Mind Collective
Producer : Curious Ape
Director : Alex Quennell
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée argent

Together Again

Sponsor : Dementia UK
Producer : Passion Animation Studios
Director : Reuben McNaughton
Country : UNITED KINGDOM
Trophée argent

13 - Innovations and technological leaps

ET DEMAIN...

Agency : PRÉSENCE
Sponsor : CMI
Producer : Matt la prod
Director : Bruno Fabresse
Country : FRANCE
Trophée Or

Nanoelectronics: Highly Efficient Structures for Tomorrow's Information Technology

Sponsor : Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Producer : AVANGA Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Director : Jürgen Magister
Country : GERMANY
Trophée Or